free shipping - safe payment - money back guarantee

Do you like the product? If so, just tell it to your friends!

Description

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. _x000D_
_x000D_
Superior Transmission Distance_x000D_
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometres (km), or about 62 miles. _x000D_
_x000D_
Enhanced Security_x000D_
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fibre cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fibre itself. This makes fibre extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns._x000D_
_x000D_
No Metallic Components_x000D_
Fibre optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fibre is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

- Compatible with multimode fibre applications
- High bandwidth supporting longer distances
- Cost-effective solution
- Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
- LSZH
- Lifetime Warranty

Product Features

Technical Specifications Intellinet ILWL D5-B-020. Cable length: 2 m. Fiber optic type: OM2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Cable colour: Orange,Black,Red

Features Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, SC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM2, 2m, LSZH, Orange. Cable length: 2 m, Fiber optic type: OM2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male connector / Male connector, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange

Product Details

DUIN LGCR8BMOKUU

GTIN 00766623470018

Release Date 19.11.2013

Product Weight 2.82 ounces

Manufacturer Part Number 470018

Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, SC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM2, 2m, LSZH, Orange

Intellinet

£9.75

Seller: Dodax EU

Delivery date: between Wednesday, March 4 and Friday, March 6

Condition: New

VAT included - FREE Shipping
1
ADD TO CART ADD TO CART
£9.75
VAT included - FREE Shipping